Page 1 of 1

Monocrome and then opaque color?

Posted: 2008-07-11T02:07:26-07:00
by mickey
Is it possible to make this code work?

Code: Select all

convert image.jpg -monochrome -fuzz 100% -fill red -opaque black final_image.jpg
or DO i need to make the "-monocrome" effect first, and then the other afterwards?

- Regards
Mike

Re: Monocrome and then opaque color?

Posted: 2008-07-11T02:14:43-07:00
by mickey
Kind if imbarazing, but i accually just figured it out like 2 mins after, so for those who want to know how i did, i replaced the "-monochrome" with "-modulate 100,0"

Code before:

Code: Select all

convert image.jpg -monochrome -fuzz 100% -fill red -opaque black final_image.jpg
Code after:

Code: Select all

convert image.jpg -modulate 100,0 -fuzz 100% -fill red -opaque black final_image.jpg
Atleast i hope someone with the same problem visit this post then ;)

-Regards
Mike